Thursday, September 1, 2011

jennifer lopez kids

images Jennifer Lopez Gucci Launch jennifer lopez kids. talented Jennifer Lopez,
  • talented Jennifer Lopez,

  • tinkugadu
    07-04 09:27 PM
    My state in four lines

    1) Came to US on F-1 Visa, never completed my masters

    2) Shifted to H-1B and i have been with the same client and havent been to India for four years.

    3) Now i am doing part time MBA from a top Ivy league school and i have $40,000 in loans from my MBA. i have not finished it as yet.

    4) Applied for labor and priority date is Jan 2007 and i wanted to apply for 1-485 and AP and Skip H-1B stamping

    But because of the july 2nd i cant do that anymore and i will have to go to H-1B stamping. I wonder what will happen if my stamping gets rejected. If dont attend classes for 4 months. My student loan will start asking for monthly payments. I am in a quagmire.

    But still i have decided that i will go to India in any case and if payments become overdue for more months. I dont know what to do.

    I had so many hoped on the current numbers . Any idea guys what can i do?

    wallpaper talented Jennifer Lopez, jennifer lopez kids. Jennifer Lopez 684x1023
  • Jennifer Lopez 684x1023

  • nousername
    08-20 09:13 PM
    May be this will help you:

    1. At POE there is a possibility they might give you the I-94 till December'09 only as that is when your PP expires. If this happens you will have to worry about filling for your H1 extension in November v/s in June, 2010 to get an updated I-94.

    2. To best of my knowledge if you have a valid visa stamp on your passport then the Indian PP office needs to return the renewed PP in 24-48 hours.. My dad had something like this a while back, not sure if they changed the rules. Have someone from your family in India inquire about it.

    In short get your PP renewed either before you leave or in India, don't wait to come back on an expiring PP.

    I'm planning to travel to India next month. My passport expires in December 09 and my H1b stamp on the passport expires in July of 2010. Will there be any problem at the POE because of the short valid months left in the passport and H1B visa.


    jennifer lopez kids. Jennifer Lopez Gucci Launch
  • Jennifer Lopez Gucci Launch

  • jonty_11
    07-23 04:49 PM
    I'm going to ask my employer/lawyer for the receipt as I have to go out of country in the second week of October. But you never know, these guys don't care about your life.. They might still not give it to you... (Yeah, everyone knows I-485 is OUR application and they do not have a legal right to hold our receipt notices, but we are at their mercy for atleast 180 days)
    well if u dont have receipt hance no EAD/AP, you are at their mercy forever.

    2011 Jennifer Lopez 684x1023 jennifer lopez kids. and now Jennifer Lopez is
  • and now Jennifer Lopez is

  • Bpositive
    12-08 10:19 PM
    by the way, I forgot to mention that I was in India when my GC was adjudicated on Oct 22.
    At the immigration POE, I told the officer that my GC was granted while I was away. They took me to a room, I waited for 10 minutes, they checked on their system and later told me that I'm good to enter on GC. I looked at my passport where they had canceled my H1 visa and stamped LPR on the immigration stamp which stands for Legal Permanent Resident.

    So, no probs returning to the U.S. I even took the liberty to stand in the GC/ citizen Q at the airport :D

    That's very useful feedback....appreciate it.


    jennifer lopez kids. Jennifer Lopez and her twins,
  • Jennifer Lopez and her twins,

  • ravi2patel
    07-24 08:41 AM
    If the new company has a "succession of interest" clause in its take over, basically where it "succeeds to the interests and conditions of the previous company", including it's immigration interests such as your employment based immigrant visa application, you should be able to continue with your application. I guess you would have to include a "succession of interest" document with your application.

    I had to do the same thing with my company when it was taken over. However, this happened during labor certification stage so I dont know if it would be different for I-485. Please c nsult with an attorney though, maybe even three or four different ones and give them the exact details of the takeover.

    Hi..what is "succession of interest" it the actual 'merger' contract ?

    Other problem i have is getting hold of an attorny as all are busy with the aug.17th deadliners...let me know any good ones in central,NJ area. Thanks

    jennifer lopez kids. 2010 jennifer lopez kids
  • 2010 jennifer lopez kids

  • gccube
    04-08 10:18 AM
    I called the TSC IO a few times and finally it got cleared. Yes my PD is current and I wish the case gets assigned to some one soon.


    jennifer lopez kids. Jennifer Lopez Gucci Launch
  • Jennifer Lopez Gucci Launch

  • msyedy
    02-05 01:30 PM
    I am a doctor from India and came to US on B1/B2 visa. I have cleared my Step1 and step2 USMLE and preparing for CS Exam. I am looking for a observership or externship oppertunity.

    I applied and called a lot of places but no luck because of my visa situation. Please let me know if anyone here knows of any hospitals offering observerships for IMGs.


    There is a hospital in Brooklyn New York where one of my friend was given H1-B and he is doing his residency from there. I will let you know.

    2010 Jennifer Lopez Gucci Launch jennifer lopez kids. Jennifer Lopez Gucci Launch
  • Jennifer Lopez Gucci Launch

  • anoopraj2010
    08-04 12:42 PM
    Amit, Glad (yet sad due to the scenario) I have company :) Seems like you will eventually get a GC in 2 years when she becomes a citizen - mine will be 4 years.

    Question for you is if you are ever grilled on POE due to AP for yourself and have you been ok traveling alone without the primary applicant? My wife has been putting off travel as she is totally confused on traveling as the immigration status is in a grey area as I am now on GC and she is not on a valid H4.


    you have been waiting for just 1 year. My wife(primary applicant) got her GC exactly 3 years back while i could not be approved due to pending name check. Then the whole thing retrogressed. Have been renewing AP/EAD since then.I know couple of other people in same boat. I think this is more common than you think


    jennifer lopez kids. jennifer lopez kids. jennifer
  • jennifer lopez kids. jennifer

  • bombaysardar
    07-16 09:08 AM
    see Greg Siskind's blog :

    An alert reader sent me the following this morning. Miriam Jordan of the WSJ is reporting

    Looking to resolve a messy immigration tangle, the U.S. government is close to announcing that it will accept at least some applications for work-based green cards that were filed by thousands of skilled workers in early July at the government's invitation and then abruptly rejected.

    This would be hugely disappointing news if true and, according to a source, this was NOT the deal on the table over the weekend. It also will fail to address the three crises facing USCIS:

    - fighting multiple lawsuits including at least two class action matters
    - staving off congressional hearings and the release of embarrassing documents
    - answering press inquiries over why USCIS skipped security clearances during a time when the US is under threat of a major terrorist attack

    One would hope that common sense would outweigh USCIS' anti-immigrant instincts. Like an addict that's out of control, it's time for an intervention.

    hair and now Jennifer Lopez is jennifer lopez kids. Jennifer Lopez Gucci Launch
  • Jennifer Lopez Gucci Launch

  • mnq1979
    05-14 08:13 PM
    I have couple of questions and would like GURUS to reply:

    1) Can any one tell me that what triggers the Employment RFE. Like in what instances the USCIS sends the RFE for employment verfication.

    2) I am not working for the employer who sponsered me for the green card, but i can always get the letter from him stating that the position for which he sponsered me is still available.
    If i get the employment RFE will it be OK to send the letter from the employer who sponsored me or do i have to get the letter from my current employer.

    Please shed some light on it. !!!!


    jennifer lopez kids. emme-max-jennifer-lopez-kids.
  • emme-max-jennifer-lopez-kids.

  • amit79
    04-16 08:03 AM
    USCIS started sending notifications for Premium Processing petitioners on 15th April, 2008. As we start receiving notifications, a lot of H1B petitioners using IV are waiting to hear from USCIS, this thread can help keep the information in one place and provide quick access to the current status of notifications. Those received their notifications from USCIS can put in the results in the following format

    Quota - General/Higher
    Premium Processing - Yes/No
    Notification Date - xx/xx/xx
    Receipt Number - Yes/No
    Waiting List - Yes/No
    Notified via - email/postal mail
    Employer - Consultant/Company
    Multiple Petitions - Yes/No

    Comments - you can put any extra comments that are relevant

    Good Luck.

    hot Jennifer Lopez and her twins, jennifer lopez kids. jennifer lopez shopping at
  • jennifer lopez shopping at

  • eb2dec2005
    09-25 02:54 PM


    Good Illustration. It completely explains the plight of legal immigrants.


    house Jennifer Lopez,Parenting jennifer lopez kids. jennifer lopez kids images.
  • jennifer lopez kids images.

  • dvb123
    11-21 11:06 AM
    [Federal Register: November 21, 2007 (Volume 72, Number 224)]
    [Page 65588]
    From the Federal Register Online via GPO Access []



    U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services

    [CIS No. 2426-07; DHS Docket No. USCIS-2007-0043]
    RIN 1615-ZA61

    Cuban Family Reunification Parole Program

    AGENCY: U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, DHS.

    ACTION: Notice.


    SUMMARY: This Notice announces U.S. Citizenship and Immigration
    Services' Cuban Family Reunification Parole Program. Under this
    program, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services is offering
    beneficiaries of approved family-based immigrant visa petitions an
    opportunity to receive a discretionary grant of parole to come to the
    United States rather than remain in Cuba to apply for lawful permanent
    resident status. The purpose of the program is to expedite family
    reunification through safe, legal, and orderly channels of migration to
    the United States and to discourage irregular and inherently dangerous
    maritime migration.

    DATES: This Notice is effective November 21, 2007.

    FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Manpreet S. Dhanjal, Refugee Officer,
    U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, Department of Homeland
    Security, 111 Massachusetts Avenue, NW., 8th Floor, Washington, DC
    20529, Telephone (202) 272-1613.


    I. Background

    In furtherance of the U.S.-Cuba Migration Accords, the United
    States endeavors to provide a minimum of 20,000 travel documents
    annually to aspiring Cuban emigrants. See Joint Communiqu[eacute] on
    Migration, U.S.-Cuba (Sept. 9, 1994) (known together with the May 2,
    1995 Joint Statement as the U.S.-Cuba Migration Accords (hereinafter
    ``Migration Accords'')). In so doing, the United States offers a safe,
    legal, and orderly means of coming to the United States. To date, the
    majority of travel documents issued under the Migration Accords fall
    into one of three programs: family-based immigrant visas; refugee
    resettlement; and parole under the Special Cuban Migration Program,
    also referred to as the Cuban Lottery. For information on the Cuban
    Lottery, see

    Two aspects of the existing array of migration programs limit the
    ability of the United States to effectively promote safe, legal, and
    orderly migration as an alternative to maritime crossings. First, with
    the exception of ``immediate relatives'' (e.g., spouse, unmarried
    child) of U.S. citizens (USCs), the number of family-based immigrant
    visas that are available in any given year is limited by statute. See
    Immigration and Nationality Act (INA) sections 201(c), 202(a) & 203, 8
    U.S.C. 1151(c), 1152(a) & 1153. The statutory caps have resulted in
    long waiting periods before family members remaining in Cuba may rejoin
    the USCs and lawful permanent residents (LPRs) residing in the United
    States who petitioned for them. Second, the United States has not been
    permitted to hold a new registration period since 1998 due to
    constraints placed on the Cuban Lottery program by the Cuban
    Government. This greatly reduces the pool of individuals to whom the
    United States may issue travel documents.
    For these reasons, this Notice adds the Cuban Family Reunification
    Parole (CFRP) Program to the list of migrant programs based on which
    the United States issues travel documents under the Migration Accords.

    II. The CFRP Program

    Under the CFRP Program, USCIS may exercise its discretionary parole
    authority to permit eligible Cuban nationals to come to the United
    States to rejoin their family members. See INA section 212(d)(5)(A), 8
    U.S.C. 1182(d)(5)(A) (permits parole of an alien into the United States
    for urgent humanitarian reasons or significant public benefit); see
    also 8 CFR 212.5(c) & (d) (discretionary authority for granting
    parole). Granting parole to eligible aliens under the CFRP Program
    serves the significant public benefit of enabling the United States to
    meet its commitments under the Migration Accords as well as reducing
    the perceived need for family members left behind in Cuba to make
    irregular and inherently dangerous attempts to arrive in the United
    States through unsafe maritime crossings, thereby discouraging alien
    smuggling as a means to enter the United States. Whether to parole a
    particular alien remains, however, a case-by-case, discretionary

    III. Participation in the CFRP Program

    USCIS will offer participation in the CFRP Program to Cuban
    nationals who reside in Cuba and who are the beneficiaries (including
    any accompanying or following to join spouse and children (see INA
    section 203(d), 8 U.S.C. 1153(d)) of a properly filed Form I-130,
    ``Petition for Alien Relative,'' that has been approved, but for which
    an immigrant visa is not yet immediately available.
    Under the CFRP Program, USCIS or the Department of State's National
    Visa Center (NVC) will mail written notice to U.S.-based USC and LPR
    petitioners whose Forms I-130 have been approved regarding their
    beneficiary's eligibility to participate in the CFRP Program and the
    procedures for requesting parole. However, participation in the CFRP is
    voluntary. If USCIS exercises its discretion to grant parole, it will
    issue the necessary U.S. travel documents to the beneficiary in Cuba.
    These travel documents will enable the beneficiary to travel safely to
    the United States to rejoin his or her family members.
    Participation in the CFRP Program is not available to aliens who
    qualify as ``immediate relatives'' under section 201(b)(2)(A)(i) of the
    INA, 8 U.S.C. 1151(b)(2)(A)(i). The extraordinary benefit of parole is
    not needed for these aliens, since they may seek visas for travel to
    the United States immediately upon the approval of Form I-130.
    Additional information about the CFRP Program will be posted at

    Dated: November 15, 2007.
    Emilio T. Gonzalez,
    Director, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services.
    [FR Doc. E7-22679 Filed 11-20-07; 8:45 am]

    BILLING CODE 4410-10-P

    tattoo 2010 jennifer lopez kids jennifer lopez kids. 2010 Jennifer Lopez Paints Her
  • 2010 Jennifer Lopez Paints Her

  • help43
    09-10 10:56 PM
    Thanks for your replies and help

    Which consulate i need to go if i want to go for stamping.......

    According to above link they are saying i need to go to india for stamping ........

    please advise me on this.........


    pictures Jennifer Lopez Gucci Launch jennifer lopez kids. hot jennifer lopez cat eyed
  • hot jennifer lopez cat eyed

  • Dipika
    08-14 01:10 PM
    Not sure what way they are going to approve cases.
    But i noticed, All approved cases are clear, means no RFE in any stage.

    dresses jennifer lopez shopping at jennifer lopez kids. Jennifer Lopez Gucci Launch
  • Jennifer Lopez Gucci Launch

  • visa_reval
    12-12 11:34 AM
    This is a good doc to help you get started in correcting your I-94.


    makeup jennifer lopez kids. jennifer jennifer lopez kids. Jennifer Lopez,Parenting
  • Jennifer Lopez,Parenting

  • kaisersose
    12-17 10:16 AM
    This is hardly the way to handle a 485 rejection. Your statements not supportd by details are very dubious. If what you are saying is indeed true, go talk to your lawyer. Asking incomplete, questions on a discussion forum is hardly the way to go.

    USCIS will not send a bald letter with a one line statement that your 485 was denied. They are required to provide a detailed justification in defense of their decision. And this again makes your claim suspect.

    girlfriend 2010 Jennifer Lopez Paints Her jennifer lopez kids. jennifer lopez kids gucci ad
  • jennifer lopez kids gucci ad

  • gcformeornot
    12-31 02:15 PM
    please vote....... be good samaritans..... you know what I mean...

    hairstyles emme-max-jennifer-lopez-kids. jennifer lopez kids. jennifer lopez kids gucci ad
  • jennifer lopez kids gucci ad

  • permfiling
    12-09 10:40 PM
    My cousin has a offer from a employer in CA who is willing to do H1 transfer but the condition mentioned in the agreement is that

    In the event the employee voluntarily resigns or her employment is terminated for performance or cause prior to 4 years, employee agrees to reimburse the "Employer" for the full amount of legal, administrative and filing fees associated with the sponsorship of the employee's work visas as permitted by law.

    The employer won't do premium processing so my cousin paid $1000 on her own but she had to travel outside the country to canada to get a new I-94. The employer's law firm filed the paper work with canada embassy in US to get a canadian visa.

    Now my cousin got her GC through her hubby which her employer does not know .

    The employment laws in CA are different so how can she move (if moves within 4 yrs) to another company without paying anything or a little fee to the employer. I told her that H1-B fees are not too high maybe around $4000.00 so the employer will have to spend lot of money on the lawyer's to go to court to suit her if she left say after 2 years of employment as she feels that the agreement is one sided considering the time line.

    10-04 11:33 PM
    :p...I loved that you just gave a name....and then the choice of the name is just hilarious ! (not that it may not be a true name...but still!!!)

    07-11 05:47 PM
    Thanks a lot for your valuable input.

    But I beleive all the input you mentioned, would be applicable for all kind of employer (Bigger or smaller) and get the RFE for ability to pay. I would like to know if you join the real small emplyer (about 35 employee) would it necessarly cause any other postential issue and/or must be a chance of getting the RFE as joining the such a small employer?

    Please let me know.

    Thanks for all your input in advance.

    I believe as long as you are getting paid a salary which is greater or equal to what was mentioned in Labor/140 you should be fine.
    There will not be question of Ability to Pay as you will getting paid at the time of RFE and size of the company doesn't matter.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment